Is Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), walnuts, butter (cream, salt, and milk), unbleached unbromated flour, oatmeal, brown sugar, white sugar, eggs, vanilla, baking soda, salt

Check Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go