Is CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- chocolate cookie crumb
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB SWIRLS {SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


