Is CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB SWIRLS {SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE OBSESSION CHUNKS OF RICH FUDGE FLAKES AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS SWIRLED IN CHOCOLATE REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


