Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk chocolate 87
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 87% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil), Marshmallows 13% (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitols), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), In the Chocolate Part: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 29 % Minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Piece


