Is Chocolate Orange-Filled Egg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, palm kernel, palm, sunflower, rapeseed, shea in varying proportions), skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milkfat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E476), orange oil, colour (paprika extract), flavouring. May contain wheat and tree nuts.
Check Chocolate Orange-Filled Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Orange-Filled Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


