Is CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate layered with pronounced citrus notes and a clean orange finish; texture offers a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snacking, or finely chopped into baked goods; reviewers mention balanced orange intensity, occasional variability in zest distribution, overall pleasant meltaway texture and aroma.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate layered with pronounced citrus notes and a clean orange finish; texture offers a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snacking, or finely chopped into baked goods; reviewers mention balanced orange intensity, occasional variability in zest distribution, overall pleasant meltaway texture and aroma.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


