Is CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE Lactose Free?

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate layered with pronounced citrus notes and a clean orange finish; texture offers a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snacking, or finely chopped into baked goods; reviewers mention balanced orange intensity, occasional variability in zest distribution, overall pleasant meltaway texture and aroma.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate layered with pronounced citrus notes and a clean orange finish; texture offers a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snacking, or finely chopped into baked goods; reviewers mention balanced orange intensity, occasional variability in zest distribution, overall pleasant meltaway texture and aroma.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


