Is Chocolate orange Truffle Loglets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- minimum cocoa solids 55
- chocolate
minimum cocoa solids 55
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*), Coconut Oil*, Dried Mandarin Pieces* 2.5%, Orange Extract*, Agave Syrup*. *=Organically grown ingredients. Also contains nuts. We use tree nuts throughout our factory and processes. Chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 55%.
Check Chocolate orange Truffle Loglets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate orange Truffle Loglets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


