Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CRUNCHY CANDIES SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semisweet chocolate

organic semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC SPIRULINA (COLOR), ORGANIC BEET JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CRUNCHY CANDIES SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go