Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Cocoa-forward beverage offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with moderate sweetness and lingering chocolate notes; commonly consumed chilled as a drink, poured over cereal, or used in smoothies and baking. Reviewers typically mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and favorable taste for both children and adults and occasional notes on sweetness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grade a lowfat milk
organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocoa-forward beverage offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with moderate sweetness and lingering chocolate notes; commonly consumed chilled as a drink, poured over cereal, or used in smoothies and baking. Reviewers typically mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and favorable taste for both children and adults and occasional notes on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (dutch Process), Organic Cocoa, Gellan Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


