Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN SALT, PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


