Is Chocolate Organic Vegan Protein Shake Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sunflower, Organic Coconut), Organic Cocoa (Alkalised), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Date, Organic Banana, Organic Baobab), Organic Agave Fiber, Organic Pea Starch, Flax Seed Fiber, Natural Flavors, Probiotics (Bacillius Coagulans), Organic Monkfruit Extract, Milled Flaxseeds, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Organic Turmeric
Check Chocolate Organic Vegan Protein Shake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Organic Vegan Protein Shake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


