Is Chocolate Organic Whole Grain Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Chocolate Organic Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Organic Whole Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


