Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Canola, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Nonfat Milk, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Turmeric, Sucralose, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Acesulfame Potassium, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Red 3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


