Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOHPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


