Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BERE SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSES WITH ANOTHES HA MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLINLYSE, GELA ARIAS ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUMA, CURATE DEZNE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MOMOGNCERS SONY VENTHAL, CARRACENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, TURMERIC, SUGRALOSE, FERROUS SLEITE 2MC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE MASONITE CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROME CHLORIDE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODINI DAME VITAMIN B VITAMIN D.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


