Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- sodini dame vitamin b vitamin d
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate riboflavin
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate masonite calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BERE SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSES WITH ANOTHES HA MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLINLYSE, GELA ARIAS ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUMA, CURATE DEZNE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MOMOGNCERS SONY VENTHAL, CARRACENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, TURMERIC, SUGRALOSE, FERROUS SLEITE 2MC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE MASONITE CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROME CHLORIDE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODINI DAME VITAMIN B VITAMIN D.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


