Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodini dame vitamin b vitamin d
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate riboflavin
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate masonite calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
sodini dame vitamin b vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BERE SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSES WITH ANOTHES HA MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLINLYSE, GELA ARIAS ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUMA, CURATE DEZNE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MOMOGNCERS SONY VENTHAL, CARRACENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, TURMERIC, SUGRALOSE, FERROUS SLEITE 2MC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE MASONITE CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROME CHLORIDE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODINI DAME VITAMIN B VITAMIN D.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


