Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BERE SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSES WITH ANOTHES HA MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLINLYSE, GELA ARIAS ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUMA, CURATE DEZNE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MOMOGNCERS SONY VENTHAL, CARRACENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, TURMERIC, SUGRALOSE, FERROUS SLEITE 2MC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE MASONITE CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROME CHLORIDE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODINI DAME VITAMIN B VITAMIN D.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


