Is Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipped cream
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- heavy cream
- chocolate chips
- belgian semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate cake mix
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cake (chocolate cake mix (cane sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, canola oil, cocoa, whole eggs, corn starch, dextrose, baking powder (bicarbonate of soda, corn starch, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavors (maltodextrin, sodium dioxide), monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum), expeller pressed canola oil), dark chocolate mousse (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), ganache (heavy cream (cream), chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla beans seeds)), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), powdered sugar (cane sugar, corn starch))
Check Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


