Is Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- whipped cream
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cream
- chocolate shavings
- chocolate cake mix
- chocolate cake
- belgian semi-sweet chocolate
- +1 more
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian chocolate mousse (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, canola oil, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), chocolate cake (chocolate cake mix (turbinado sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, cocoa, canola oil, baking powder, tapioca food starch, dextrose, salt, soy flour, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, guar gum), eggs, canola oil, water), whipped cream (heavy cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))
Check Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


