Is CHOCOLATE PATE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized eggs
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
60% BITTERSWEET DARK CHOCOLATE, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check CHOCOLATE PATE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PATE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
BitterSweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDippingGarnishing


