Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter swirl
  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT, BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking