Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- butter swirl
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT, BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


