Is Chocolate peanut butter cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chex Cereal (whole grain rice, rice, sugar, canola and/or sunflower oil, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses, natural flavor, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], Vitamin C [sodium ascorbate], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], Vitamin A [palmitate], A B Vitamin [folic acid], Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Vitamin E [mixed tocopherols] added to preserve freshness), Peanut Butter Chex Cereal (whole grain corn, corn meal, sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt], corn starch, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, calcium carbonate, baking soda, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], Vitamin C [sodium ascorbate], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], natural flavor, Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], Vitamin A [palmitate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic acid], Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Vitamin E [mixed tocopherols] added to preserve freshness)

Check Chocolate peanut butter cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go