Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, peanuts, peanut butter (peanuts), dried brown rice syrup, chocolate, cane sugar, sunflower oil, brown rice flour, oat fiber, glycerin, sea salt, cocoa butter, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


