Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chia seeds, peanuts, brown rice syrup, organic dark chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), organic brown rice crisps (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt), white grain sorghum extract, chicory root fiber, rolled oats, arabic gum, peanut oil, natural flavors, sea salt, mixed tocopherols (natural vitamin e)
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


