Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white chia seeds, peanuts, brown rice syrup, organic dark chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), organic brown rice crisps (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt), white grain sorghum extract, chicory root fiber, rolled oats, arabic gum, peanut oil, natural flavors, sea salt, mixed tocopherols (natural vitamin e)

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIA BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast