Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- eggs
- anhydrous dextrose
- aa sweet cream butter
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crunchy Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Brown Sugar, Aa Sweet Cream Butter, Sugar, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


