Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk, peanut, tree nuts
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE FAT BLEND (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALI 10 servings per container Serving size 1 Bar (34g) 180 % Daily Value** 18% OIL, PEANUT OIL), PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ERYTHRITOL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHICOR ROOT FIBER, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUT, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), AND SOY. 45% MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME. Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg 3%

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep