Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • chicor root fiber

chicor root fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE FAT BLEND (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALI 10 servings per container Serving size 1 Bar (34g) 180 % Daily Value** 18% OIL, PEANUT OIL), PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ERYTHRITOL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHICOR ROOT FIBER, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUT, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), AND SOY. 45% MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME. Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg 3%

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep