Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sodium caseinate milk protein isolate
sodium caseinate milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE VANILLA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


