Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 2% of peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
2% of peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE VANILLA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY LAYERED BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


