Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • doins milk
  • tronic milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey crisps
  • grass-fed whey protein
  • organic milk chocolate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (URGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BEANS,, TRONIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED, WPROTEIN CONCENTRATE), WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DSAVA STARCH, CALCIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SOLUBLE CASSAVA FIBER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ALMOND, MONK FRUIT., DOINS MILK, PEANUTS, ALMONDS

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep