Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


