Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Pea Protein, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


