Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Pea Protein, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


