Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
cocoa natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, ROLLED OATS* OAT FLOUR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, DATE PASTE*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE STARCH*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PALM OIL*, PEANUT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ALKALIZED COCOA*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


