Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% CASEIN PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

micellar casein, cocoa processed with alkali, flavors natural & artificial, salt, gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), lecithin, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, aminogen

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% CASEIN PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% CASEIN PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful