Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- natural & artificial flavors
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISP RICE (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT [CONTAINS WHEAT], RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE), FRUCTOSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SYRUP (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER), GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ALMOND FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


