Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC COCOA, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, SALT, PEANUT FLOUR, CHICORY FIBER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go