Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC COCOA, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, SALT, PEANUT FLOUR, CHICORY FIBER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


