Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- monk fruit extract xanthan gum
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Peanut Butter Swirl (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Tagatose, Whey Powder, Roasted, Unsalted Peanuts, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Maltitol, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


