Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk solids
  • condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate peanut butter ice cream
  • chocolate flavored drops
  • double chocolate chip cookies
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • +1 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHEAT FLOUR,SHORTENING [PALM OIL], WATER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN{EMULSIFIER}, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, BUTTERMILK POWDER [MILK SOLIDS], CORN SYRUP, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CONDENSED SKIM MILK, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE] AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go