Is Chocolate peanut butter ice cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Heavy Cream, Powdered Sugar (Sugar), All Natural Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt), Sugar, Powdered Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Kowalski's Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives in Water, Organic Alcohol), Kosher Salt.
Check Chocolate peanut butter ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate peanut butter ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup, Scoop, Pint


