Is Chocolate peanut butter ice cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • all natural peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Heavy Cream, Powdered Sugar (Sugar), All Natural Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt), Sugar, Powdered Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Kowalski's Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives in Water, Organic Alcohol), Kosher Salt.

Check Chocolate peanut butter ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Scoop, Pint

Flavor
ChocolateNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingGarnishing?