Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Lean Body Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural oils, Iran, Cellulose, Carrageenan, A Blend (Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sur Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chrome Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Ogandotage, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxfine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium). Contains: Milk.

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Lean Body against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep