Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Lean Body Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural oils, Iran, Cellulose, Carrageenan, A Blend (Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sur Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chrome Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Ogandotage, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxfine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium). Contains: Milk.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Lean Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Lean Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


