Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS & REESE'S PIECES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), PRETZEL STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), REESE'S PIECES PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARNAUBA WAX, MILK).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS & REESE'S PIECES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS & REESE'S PIECES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Snack · Pouch


