Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, CREAM, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), PEANUT OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go